2017 Registered Teams

Here are the list of teams that we have registered and their requested Division. Team Divisions may change before final schedule due to results from early season matches. We look forward to seeing everyone at the event. Updated: 9/9/2017

Tournament is full with 52 Girls Varsity, 16 Girls JV and 20 Boys Varsity teams.

Girls Varsity

1 Blacksburg HS Girls V Champs
2 Cosby HS Girls V Champs
3 James Wood HS Girls V Champs
4 Jamestown HS Girls V Champs
5 Kellam HS Girls V Champs
6 Mussleman HS Girls V Champs
7 Phillip Barbour HS Girls V Champs
8 Princess Ann HS Girls V Champs
1 Battlefield HS Girls V Div I
2 Bayside HS Girls V Div I
3 Deep Creek HS Girls V Div I
4 Fauquier HS Girls V Div I
5 Frank W. Cox HS Girls V Div I
6 Grassfield HS Girls V Div I
7 Hedgesville HS – WV Girls V Div I
8 Hickory HS Girls V Div I
9 Hidden Valley HS Girls V Div I
10 Menchville HS Girls V Div I
11 Rockbridge County HS Girls V Div I
12 Salem HS – Va Beach Girls V Div I
13 South County HS Girls V Div I
14 Stonebridge HS Girls V Div I
15 Warhill HS Girls V Div I
16 Western Branch HS Girls V Div I
1 Bishop O’Connell Girls V Div II
2 Bishop Sullivan HS Girls V Div II
3 Bruton HS Girls V Div II
4 Frankfurt HS Girls V Div II
5 Gloucester HS Girls V Div II
6 Highland School Girls V Div II
7 Jefferson HS Girls V Div II
8 Kecoughtan HS Girls V Div II
9 Landstown HS Girls V Div II
10 Maggie Walker HS Girls V Div II
11 Mathews HS Girls V Div II
12 Maury HS Girls V Div II
13 Nandua HS Girls V Div II
14 Peninsula Catholic HS Girls V Div II
15 Stafford HS Girls V Div II
16 Warwick HS Girls V Div II
1 Denbigh HS Girls V Div III
2 Indian River HS Girls V Div III
3 King Christian Girls V Div III
4 Kings Fork HS Girls V Div III
5 Nansemond River HS Girls V Div III
6 New Covenant School Girls V Div III
7 Northampton HS Girls V Div III
8 Southampton HS Girls V Div III
9 St. Mary’s Ryken HS Girls V Div III
10 Tallwood HS Girls V Div III
11 Westover Christian A. Girls V Div III
12 Woodside HS Girls V Div III

Girls JV

1 Blacksburg HS Girls JV Div I
2 Cosby HS Girls JV Div I
3 Deep Creek HS Girls JV Div I
4 Fauquier HS Girls JV Div I
5 Grassfield HS Girls JV Div I
6 Jamestown HS Girls JV Div I
7 Southampton HS Girls JV Div I
8 Western Branch HS Girls JV Div I
9 Battlefield HS Girls JV Div II
10 Bishop Sullivan HS Girls JV Div II
11 Great Bridge Girls JV Div II
12 Mathews HS Girls JV Div II
13 Nansemond River HS Girls JV Div II
14 Norfolk Academy Girls JV Div II
15 Norfolk Christian Girls JV Div II
16 Timberlake Christian Girls JV Div II

Boys Varsity

1 Cape Henry Collegiate Boys Div I
2 Cosby HS Boys Div I
3 Grassfield HS Boys Div I
4 Great Bridge Boys Div I
5 Green Run Boys Div I
6 Hickory HS Boys Div I
7 Indian River HS Boys Div I
8 Landstown HS Boys Div I
9 Maury HS Boys Div I
10 Menchville HS Boys Div I
11 Norfolk Christian Boys Div I
12 Western Branch HS Boys Div I
1 Deep Creek HS Boys Div II
2 Denbigh HS Boys Div II
3 Gloucester HS Boys Div II
4 JR Tucker HS Boys Div II
5 Lakeland HS Boys Div II
6 Matoaca HS Boys Div II
7 Nansemond River HS Boys Div II
8 Warwick HS Boys Div II

Wait List

Granby HS Boys
 Kings Fork HS  Boys
 Kings Fork HS Girls JV