2019 Registered Teams

Edited 9/8/19

School Name Classification Divisions Paid
1 Kellam Girls Varsity Champions
2 Musselman High School Girls Varsity Champions
3 Poquoson High School Girls Varsity Champions X
4 Redan High School Girls Varsity Champions
5 StoneBridge School Girls Varsity Champions
1 Cosby High school Girls Varsity Division I X
2 Cumberland Valley Varsity Girls Varsity Division I X
3 Currituck County High School Girls Varsity Division I
4 Deep Creek High School Girls Varsity Division I X
5 Gloucester High School Girls Varsity Division I X
6 Granby High School Girls Varsity Division I
7 Hedgesville High School Girls Varsity Division I X
8 Hidden Valley HIgh School Girls Varsity Division I X
9 Manchester High School Girls Varsity Division I X
10 Morgantown High School Girls Varsity Division I X
11 North Stafford Girls Varsity Division I
12 Sidwell Friends School Girls Varsity Division I X
13 South County High School Girls Varsity Division I
14 St. John's College High School Girls Varsity Division I X
1 Atlantic Shores Christian School Girls Varsity Division II X
2 bishop o'connell Girls Varsity Division II X
3 Cave Spring High School Girls Varsity Division II X
4 Great Bridge High School Girls Varsity Division II X
5 Hampton Roads Academy Girls Varsity Division II
6 Highland School Girls Varsity Division II
7 Kings Fork High Girls Varsity Division II
8 Maury High School Girls Varsity Division II
9 Nandua High School Girls Varsity Division II X
10 Oscar Smith High School Girls Varsity Division II
11 Rockbridge County High School Girls Varsity Division II X
12 Rustburg High School Girls Varsity Division II X
13 St. Mary's Ryken High School Girls Varsity Division II
14 Timberlake Christian School Girls Varsity Division II X
15 Woodside high school Girls Varsity Division II
1 Cape Hatteras Secondary  School Girls Varsity Division III
2 Churchland High School Girls Varsity Division III X
3 Denbigh High School Girls Varsity Division III
4 Green Run High School Girls Varsity Division III X
5 Heritage High School Girls Varsity Division III
6 Indian River High School Girls Varsity Division III
7 Justice High School Girls Varsity Division III X
8 Lancaster High School Girls Varsity Division III X
9 Landstown High School Girls Varsity Division III
10 Nansemond River High School Girls Varsity Division III
11 New Covenant Schools Girls Varsity Division III
12 Redan High School Girls Varsity Division III
13 Westover Christian Academy Girls Varsity Division III X
School Name Classification Divisions Paid
1 Cosby High School Girls Junior Varsity Division I X
2 Cumberland Valley High School Girls Junior Varsity Division I X
3 Currituck County High School Girls Junior Varsity Division I
4 Deep Creek High School Girls Junior Varsity Division I X
5 Hedgesville High School Girls Junior Varsity Division I X
6 Jamestown High School Girls Junior Varsity Division I X
7 Manchester High School Girls Junior Varsity Division I X
8 St. John's College High School Girls Junior Varsity Division I X
9 StoneBridge School Girls Junior Varsity Division I
1 Catholic High School Girls Junior Varsity Division II X
2 Denbigh Baptist Girls Junior Varsity Division II
3 Great Bridge High School Girls Junior Varsity Division II X
4 Norfolk Academy Girls Junior Varsity Division II
5 Norfolk Christian Girls Junior Varsity Division II
6 Oscar Smith HS Girls Junior Varsity Division II
7 Timberlake Christian School Girls Junior Varsity Division II X
8 Westover Christian Academy Girls Junior Varsity Division II X
1 Cosby High School Boys Varsity Division I X
2 Cox High School Boys Varsity Division I X
3 Deep Creek High School Boys Varsity Division I X
4 Granby Boys Varsity Division I
5 Great Bridge High School Boys Varsity Division I X
6 Greenhill School Boys Varsity Division I
7 Indian River High Boys Varsity Division I
8 J.R. Tucker High School Boys Varsity Division I
9 Landstown High School Boys Varsity Division I
10 Maury High School Boys Varsity Division I
1 Beach Breakers Boys Varsity Division II
2 Cape Henry Collegiate Boys Varsity Division II X
3 Catholic High School Boys Varsity Division II
4 Denbigh High School Boys Varsity Division II
5 GREEN RUN HS Boys Varsity Division II X
6 Kempsville HS Boys Varsity Division II X
7 Kings Fork High Boys Varsity Division II
8 Matoaca High School Boys Varsity Division II X
9 Nansemond River High School Boys Varsity Division II
10 Norfolk Christian Boys Varsity Division II
11 Oscar Smith HS Boys Varsity Division II
12 Warwick High School Boys Varsity Division II
13 Woodside High School Boys Varsity Division II