2022 Registered Teams

Updated 6/23

School Name School City State Boys Varsity
Cape Henry Collegiate Virginia Beach VA Division I
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake VA Division I
Indian River High chesapeake VA Division I
Kempsville High School Virginia Beach VA Division I
Beach Breakers Ches VA Division II
Fredericksburg Victory Athletic Association Fredericksburg VA Division II
Kings Fork High Suffolk VA Division II
Matoaca High School chesterfield va Division II
Norfolk Christian Schools Norfolk VA Division II
School Name School City State Girls Junior Varsity
Gainesville HS Gainesville Va Division I
Grafton High School Yorktown VA Division I
Atlantic Shores Christian School Chesapeake VA Division II
Beach Breakers Ches VA Division II
Cape Henry Collegiate Virginia Beach VA Division II
Clay-Battelle High School Blacksville WV Division II
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake VA Division II
James River High School Buchanan VA Division II
Kings Fork High Suffolk VA Division II
New Kent High School New Kent VA Division II
Norfolk Christian School Norfolk VA Division II
Timberlake Christian Forest VA Division II
School Name School City State Girls Varsity
Charles J. Colgan High School Manassas VA Champions
Cox High School Virginia Beach VA Champions
Musselman High School Inwood WV Champions
Ocean Lakes High School Virginia Beach VA Champions
Tallwood High School Virginia Beach VA Champions
Catholic High School Virginia Beach VA Division I
Gainesville High School Gainesville Va Division I
Grafton High School Yorktown VA Division I
Hidden Valley High Roanoke Va Division I
Marshall High School Falls Church VA Division I
Norfolk Academy Norfolk VA Division I
Poquoson High School Poquoson VA Division I
Saint John's Catholic Prep Buckeystown MD Division I
Southington High School Southington CT Division I
Bishop O'Connell arlington VA Division II
First flight Kill devil hills NC Division II
Great Bridge High School Chesapeake VA Division II
James River High School Buchanan VA Division II
Kempsville High School Virginia Beach VA Division II
New Kent High School New Kent VA Division II
Norfolk Christian School Norfolk VA Division II
Timberlake Christian School Forest VA Division II
Westover Christian Academy Danville VA Division II
Westover Christian Academy Danville VA Division II
Atlantic Shores Christian Chesapeake VA Division III
Beach Breakers Ches VA Division III
Cape Henry Collegiate Virginia Beach VA Division III
Clay-Battelle High School Blacksville WV Division III
Colonial Beach High School Colonial Beach VA Division III
Kings Fork High Suffolk VA Division III
Nandua High School Onley VA Division III
Norfolk Collegiate Norfolk VA Division III
Virginia Academy Ashburn VA Division III
York High school Yorktown VA Division III